Security & Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Zeon Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Braun when you use this website. Zeon Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Zeon Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes

We may collect the following information:

  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Cookies
We use cookies to provide services on our websites. These services include user log-in, managing the items in your Shopping Carts, setting language preferences and security protection. These cookies are essential to the operation of the site.
We also use cookies to provide other services or to help us improve our products and services. This includes giving you the opportunity to provide ratings and reviews about our products and services. Information we collect through cookies allows us to personalize communications with you.
Some cookies provide us statistics about the number of visitors and the web pages viewed. This information helps us to design more useful content for you. You may refuse cookies, but this may limit your use of the site and its various features, and reduces our ability to improve our products and services and provide engaging content.
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@zeonltd.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@zeonltd.co.uk
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.